Apaches News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17


Feb
11

Girls 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs. Maconaquah Middle School

Maconaquah Middle School
6:00 pm | Chris Rood Field

Feb
11

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Maconaquah Middle School

Maconaquah Middle School
6:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Feb
11

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Maconaquah Middle School

Maconaquah Middle School
6:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Feb
12

Coed Middle School Swimming vs.

Blackford JHS (Hartford City MS)
5:30 pm | Wabash High School (Wabash County YMCA)

Feb
12

Middle School Wrestling vs.

Maconaquah / Eastern
6:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Feb
12

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Eastbrook High School

Eastbrook High School
6:00 pm | Eastbrook High School

Feb
12

Boys Varsity Basketball at Eastbrook High School

Eastbrook High School
7:30 pm | Eastbrook High School

Feb
13

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Logansport Junior High School

Logansport Junior High School
6:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Feb
13

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Logansport Junior High School

Logansport Junior High School
6:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Feb
13

Girls 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs. Whitko Middle School

Whitko Middle School
6:00 pm | Chris Rood Field

Feb
14

Girls Varsity Swimming at

IHSAA Sectional (Boys)
5:30 pm | Warsaw Community High School

Feb
14

Boys Varsity Swimming at

IHSAA Sectional (Boys)
5:30 pm | Warsaw Community High School

Feb
14

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Rochester Community Middle School

Rochester Community Middle School
6:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Feb
14

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Rochester Community Middle School

Rochester Community Middle School
6:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Feb
15

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

IHSAA State Finals
7:00 pm | Ben Davis High School

Feb
15

Coed Varsity Wrestling at

IHSAA State Finals
7:00 pm | Ben Davis High School

Feb
16

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

IHSAA State Finals
9:00 am | Ben Davis High School

Feb
16

Girls Varsity Swimming at

IHSAA Sectional (Boys)
9:00 am | Warsaw Community High School

Feb
16

Coed Varsity Wrestling at

IHSAA State Finals
9:00 am | Ben Davis High School

Feb
16

Boys Varsity Swimming at

IHSAA Sectional (Boys)
9:00 am | Warsaw Community High School

Feb
16

Girls Varsity Basketball at IHSAA Semi-State

IHSAA Semi-State
1:00 pm  

Feb
16

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Blackford High School

Blackford High School
6:00 pm | Blackford High School

Feb
16

Boys Varsity Basketball at Blackford High School

Blackford High School
7:30 pm | Blackford High School