Apaches News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19


May
13

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Maconaquah High School

Maconaquah High School
5:00 pm | Wabash High School (Coolman Gymnasium)

May
13

Boys Varsity Baseball at Manchester Jr-Sr High School

Manchester Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Manchester Jr-Sr High School

May
13

Girls Varsity Softball at Manchester Jr-Sr High School

Manchester Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Manchester Jr-Sr High School

May
13

Boys Varsity Baseball at Manchester Jr-Sr High School

Manchester Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm  

May
13

Girls Varsity Softball at Manchester Jr-Sr High School

Manchester Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm  

May
13

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Maconaquah High School

Maconaquah High School
5:00 pm | Prairie View Golf Club

May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Manchester Jr-Sr High School

Manchester Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | Prairie View Golf Club

May
13

Coed Middle School Soccer vs. Tippecanoe Valley Middle School

Tippecanoe Valley Middle School
5:30 pm | LH Carpenter Soccer Field

May
13

Girls Middle School Softball vs. R J Baskett Middle School

R J Baskett Middle School
5:30 pm | Prairie View Golf Club

May
13

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Whitko High School

CANCELED – Whitko High School
6:30 pm | Prairie View Golf Club

May
14

Boys Varsity Golf at

Northfield/Tippy Valley
4:30 pm  

May
14

Boys Varsity Golf at

Northfield/Tippy Valley
4:30 pm | Prairie View Golf Club

May
14

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Northfield Jr-Sr High School

Northfield Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Northfield Jr-Sr High School

May
14

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Northfield Jr-Sr High School

Northfield Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Prairie View Golf Club

May
14

Boys Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional (Girls)
5:00 pm  

May
14

Girls Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional (Girls)
5:00 pm  

May
14

Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional (Girls)
5:00 pm  

May
14

Girls Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional (Girls)
5:00 pm  

May
14

Boys Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional (Girls)
5:00 pm  

May
14

Boys Middle School Baseball at Western High School

Western High School
5:30 pm | Western High School

May
14

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Northwestern MS-HS

Northwestern MS-HS
6:00 pm | Prairie View Golf Club

May
14

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Northwestern MS-HS

Northwestern MS-HS
6:00 pm | Wabash High School (Coolman Gymnasium)

May
15

Girls Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
5:00 pm  

May
15

Girls Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
5:15 pm | Prairie View Golf Club

May
15

Boys Varsity Baseball at Maconaquah High School

Maconaquah High School
6:00 pm | Maconaquah High School

May
15

Girls Varsity Softball at Maconaquah High School

Maconaquah High School
6:00 pm | Maconaquah High School

May
15

Coed Unified Track at Elwood Community High School

Elwood Community High School
6:00 pm | Elwood Community High School

May
15

Girls Varsity Softball at Maconaquah High School

Maconaquah High School
6:00 pm | Maconaquah High School

May
15

Boys Varsity Baseball at Maconaquah High School

Maconaquah High School
6:00 pm | Maconaquah High School

May
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Peru High School

Peru High School
5:00 pm | Peru High School

May
16

Girls Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional (Boys)
5:00 pm  

May
16

Boys Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional (Boys)
5:00 pm  

May
16

Coed Middle School Golf at

CANCELED – TV Invitational
5:00 pm | Tippecanoe Valley Middle School

May
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Huntington North High School

Huntington North High School
5:00 pm | Huntington North High School

May
16

Middle School Golf at

TV Invitational
5:00 pm  

May
16

Boys Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional (Boys)
5:00 pm  

May
16

Girls Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional (Boys)
5:00 pm  

May
16

Girls Varsity Softball at Madison-Grant High School

Madison-Grant High School
5:00 pm | Madison-Grant High School

May
16

Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional (Boys)
5:00 pm  

May
16

Boys Varsity Baseball at Southwood Jr-Sr High School

Southwood Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Southwood Jr-Sr High School

May
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
5:15 pm | Peru High School

May
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
5:15 pm | Prairie View Golf Club

May
16

Boys Middle School Baseball at Lapel Junior High School

Lapel Junior High School
5:30 pm | Lapel Junior High School

May
17

Girls Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
5:15 pm | Peru High School

May
17

Girls Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
5:15 pm | Prairie View Golf Club

May
18

Coed Unified Track at

Unified Track IHSAA Sectionals
9:00 am  

May
18

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Wawasee Invitational

Wawasee Invitational
10:00 am | Wawasee High School

May
18

Boys Varsity Golf at

Rock Hollow Invitational
10:00 am | Prairie View Golf Club

May
18

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Wawasee Invitational

Wawasee Invitational
10:00 am | Wawasee High School

May
18

Girls Varsity Softball at South Adams Invitational

South Adams Invitational
10:00 am | South Adams Jr-Sr High School

May
18

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Chris Rood Memorial Invite

Chris Rood Memorial Invite
10:30 am | Prairie View Golf Club

May
18

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Chris Rood Memorial Tournament (Morning)

Chris Rood Memorial Tournament (Morning)
10:30 am | Prairie View Golf Club

May
18

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Chris Rood Memorial Tournament (Evening)

Chris Rood Memorial Tournament (Evening)
3:30 pm | Prairie View Golf Club