Apaches News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Girls 5th & 6th Grade Volleyball 5th & 6th Grade vs. Columbia Middle School

Columbia Middle School
6:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lewis Cass Jr-Sr High School

Lewis Cass Jr-Sr High School
6:00 pm | Lewis Cass Jr-Sr High School

Oct
07

Boys C Team Football at North Miami Middle/High School

North Miami Middle/High School
6:00 pm | North Miami Jr.-Sr. School

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lewis Cass Jr-Sr High School

Lewis Cass Jr-Sr High School
6:00 pm | Lewis Cass Jr-Sr High School

Oct
08

Boys Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Regional
5:00 pm | Culver Academies

Oct
08

Boys 8th Grade Football at Maconaquah Middle School

Maconaquah Middle School
5:30 pm | Maconaquah Middle School

Oct
08

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Rrc Tournament

CANCELED – RRC Tournament
5:30 pm | Rochester Middle School

Oct
08

Boys 7th Grade Football at Maconaquah Middle School

Maconaquah Middle School
5:30 pm | Maconaquah Middle School

Oct
08

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Rrc Tournament

CANCELED – RRC Tournament
5:30 pm | Rochester Middle School

Oct
08

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Manchester Jr-Sr High School

Manchester Jr-Sr High School
6:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Manchester Jr-Sr High School

Manchester Jr-Sr High School
6:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Soccer at IHSAA Sectional RD 1

CANCELED – IHSAA Sectional RD 1
7:00 pm | Eastbrook High School

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Soccer at IHSAA Sectional – Lakewood Park Christian

IHSAA Sectional – Lakewood Park Christian
5:00 pm | Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS

Oct
09

Girls 5th & 6th Grade Volleyball 5th & 6th Grade at Oak Hill Junior High School

Oak Hill Junior High School
6:00 pm | Oak Hill Junior High School

Oct
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Peru High School

CANCELED – Peru High School
5:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Soccer at IHSAA Sectional RD 2 – Whitko

IHSAA Sectional RD 2 – Whitko
5:30 pm | Whitko High School

Oct
10

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. RRC Tournament – Manchester/North Miami

RRC Tournament – Manchester/North Miami
5:30 pm | Wabash High School Gymnasium

Oct
10

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. RRC Tournament – Manchester/North Miami

RRC Tournament – Manchester/North Miami
5:30 pm | Wabash High School Gymnasium

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Peru High School

Peru High School
6:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Oct
10

Girls 5th & 6th Grade Volleyball 5th & 6th Grade at Justice Thurgood Marshall Middle School

CANCELED – Justice Thurgood Marshall Middle School
6:00 pm | Justice Thurgood Marshall Middle School

Oct
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Peru High School

Peru High School
6:00 pm | Coolman Gymnasium

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Football vs. Maconaquah High School

Maconaquah High School
7:00 pm | Wabash High School Gymnasium

Oct
12

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Rrc Tournament

RRC Tournament
9:00 am | Southwood Jr-Sr High School

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at North Montgomery Tourney

North Montgomery Tourney
9:00 am | North Montgomery High School

Oct
12

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Rrc Tournament

RRC Tournament
9:00 am | Southwood Jr-Sr High School

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

IHSAA Sectional
10:00 am | Wabash High School Gymnasium

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

IHSAA Sectional
10:00 am | Wabash High School Gymnasium

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Soccer at IHSAA Sectional Championship

IHSAA Sectional Championship
2:00 pm  

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Soccer at IHSAA Sectional Championship

IHSAA Sectional Championship
7:00 pm